SpillDeals
Sign InGet Started

Saved Properties

SORT:
📄 Export PDF 📊 Excel
0 saved
1 / 1

Florida Investment Property Deals — Graded A–F | SpillDeals

FL county records + live MLS → 1 deals graded A–F, cashflow & ROI pre-calculated. Free to browse — no $82/mo paywall.
⚡ Start Free — No CardContinue with GoogleNo credit card · Cancel anytime
1FL deals graded live★★★★★4.9 · 300+ investors
$135KC
Miami
-$840/mo
📊 Live Market Data
🏛️ County Records
🤖 AI-Graded A–F
🆓 Free to Browse
⚡ 7-day free trial — cancel anytime
2,499+ investors
29,630+ deals saved
392+ joined this month
4.9★ avg rating
1 deals graded live
🗺️ 31 FL markets analyzed
✈️ Out-of-state properties available
★★★★★ PRO
Found a Grade-A Tampa duplex in under 10 minutes. It's been cash-flowing $590/mo for 4 months straight.
🦅
Darius M.
Buy & Hold · Tampa
★★★★★ PRO
Flip calc said I'd net $44k after reno. Closed 3 weeks ago. Came in at $46k. Scary accurate.
🐺
Brianna R.
Fix & Flip · Jacksonville
★★★★★ ELITE
House-hacking my Kissimmee triplex. Two units cover my mortgage + $200 leftover. SpillDeals found it.
🦁
Teo Vargas
House Hacker · Orlando
★★★★★ PRO
DSCR of 1.38 on a Cape Coral SFH. Lender pre-approved in 4 days. Best tool I've paid for.
🦊
Mia Fontaine
DSCR Investor · Cape Coral
★★★★★ FREE
Free plan alone showed me 3 A-grade deals in Naples. Upgraded same afternoon. No-brainer.
🐯
Reece Okafor
New Investor · Naples
★★★★★ PRO
Ran 60+ properties in one session. Saved 14. Closed on 2 within 45 days. Pipeline is stacked.
🦅
Camille T.
Portfolio Builder · Fort Lauderdale
★★★★★ ELITE
The international tab surfaced a Medellín coliving deal at 19% yield. I would've never found this alone.
🦁
Isaiah Wren
Global Investor · Miami
★★★★★ PRO
Loan Hub matched me to a DSCR lender I didn't know existed. Rate came in 1.1% under my bank offer.
🐺
Nina Cruz
Buy & Hold · Sarasota
★★★★★ FREE
Grade filter is everything. A & B only. Bought my first investment property in 6 weeks on the free plan.
🦊
Jaylen Brooks
First-Time Investor · Orlando
★★★★★ PRO
Every card has ROI baked in. I deleted four different spreadsheets. SpillDeals replaced all of them.
🐯
Dominique L.
Fix & Flip · Gainesville
★★★★★ ELITE
Found an Act 60 condo in Condado through the PR section. Closing in 3 weeks. Game changer.
🦅
Marco Delgado
Tax Strategist · Miami
★★★★★ PRO
SpillRoom is worth the sub alone. Found a JV partner for my St. Pete 4-plex in the chat in 2 days.
🦁
Priya Nair
JV Investor · St. Petersburg
★★★★★ PRO
Graded 80 Hialeah properties in one evening. Identified 6 real deals. Offer accepted on #2.
🐺
Rashid Osei
Buy & Hold · Hialeah
★★★★★ ELITE
The PDF export is perfect for presenting to my silent partner. Professional, clean, instant.
🦊
Valencia King
Portfolio Builder · Boca Raton
★★★★★ FREE
I was skeptical of free tools. Then I found a duplex with $710/mo cashflow on the free tier. I'm pro now.
House Hacker · Clearwater
🔥 Live deals across 15 FL markets  ·   💰 0 F-deals replaced today  ·   ⚡ 136 properties tracked  ·   📍 Miami · Tampa · Orlando · Jacksonville · Fort Lauderdale · Cape Coral · Sarasota · Naples · Puerto Rico · DR  ·   🔄 Auto-refreshes every 20 min  ·   🏠 FHA · House-Hack · Fix & Flip · DSCR · International
1
Active Deals
12.3%
Avg Cap Rate
2,499+
Investors
31
Cities Covered
Quick Filter:
AllMulti-UnitSingle Search results for “1320 SW 131st Pl”

1 of 1 properties · ✕ Clear filters · Search: “1320 SW 131st Pl” — 1 result(s)

1 C
Deal gradesA — 12%+ ROI 🔒B — 8%+ ROI 🔒C — 5%+ ROI ✓ FreeA & B unlock with Pro
⚡ Go Pro
Grade
$135,000💡 🏦 DSCR 25%dn: $-656/mo
C
$135,000
1320 SW 131st Pl, Miami
FL
C
55
4bd4ba Duplex4,500sf $30/sf Built 1980
Cashflow
$-841/mo
CoC ROI
-87.3%
Rent Est
$1,300/mo
via RentCast · GRM 8.7
Cap Rate
12.3%
💡 OPPORTUNITY — alternative strategies
🤝 Seller Finance: $-706/mo🏦 DSCR 25%dn: $-656/mo
🏠 Listing
🏠🏠
1320 SW 131st Pl
C
55
$135,000
1320 SW 131st Pl
Miami · 4bd/4.0ba · Duplex
4,500 sf · Built 1980
$-841
Cash Flow
-87.3%
CoC ROI
12.3%
Cap Rate
$11,560
Cash In

Property Breakdowns

C
55
1320 SW 131st Pl

1320 SW 131st Pl Duplex

Miami, FL 33184 · 4bd/4.0ba · 4,500sf · Built 1980
$135,000
Asking Price
📄 Offer Letter 🏠 View Listing

3.5% down, great for first-time buyers

Down Payment: $4,725

Loan Amount: $132,555

Fees / MIP: $2,280

Closing Costs: $4,050

Reserves (3mo): $2,785

Total Cash Needed: $11,560

Monthly Expenses

Mortgage P&I+MIP: $928.29

Property Tax: $219.38

Insurance: $666.67

HOA: $0.00

Maint + CapEx: $157.50

Vacancy + Mgmt: $169.00

Total: $2,140.83/mo

Returns

Market Rent (all units): $2,600

Your Rental Income: $1,300

Cashflow: $-841/mo

Annual: $-10,090/yr

Cash-on-Cash ROI: -87.3%

Cap Rate: 12.3% · DSCR: 1.40x

HOUSE HACK

You Live In
1 of 2 units
Rental Income (1u)
$1,300/mo
Your Housing Cost
$841/mo
Savings vs Renting
$459/mo
💡 CREATIVE FINANCING — HOW TO MAKE THIS DEAL WORK
This property shows $-841/mo negative cashflow with standard financing. Here are approaches that could turn it positive:
🏠 House Hack
Live in 1 unit, rent 1. Your housing cost drops to $841/mo — saving $459/mo vs renting.
🤝 Seller Financing
Negotiate 10% down at 5.0% with the seller. Projected cashflow: $-565/mo (vs $-841/mo conventional).
💰 DSCR Loan (25% Down)
Higher down payment, lower rate (6.5%). Projected cashflow: $-553/mo — saves $288/mo.
✈️ Short-Term Rental
Airbnb/VRBO gross ~$4,160/mo. After STR expenses, estimated cashflow: $272/mo. See full STR analysis below.
✈️ AIRBNB / SHORT-TERM RENTAL ANALYSIS LEGAL Confidence: 70%
AVG NIGHTLY
$300
OCCUPANCY
50%
GROSS / MO
$4,500
STR CASHFLOW
$-642/mo
STR vs LTR
-61%
BREAKEVEN OCC
50%
STR EXPENSES BREAKDOWN
Platform fees: $135
Cleaning: $555
Management (20%): $900
Utilities: $500
Taxes (12%): $540
Other: $410
FURNITURE SETUP
Furniture: $9,700
Appliances: $800
Kitchen + Linens: $1,200
Electronics: $600
Decor + Supplies: $700
Total Setup: $13,300
Both negative
LTR: $-841/mo · STR: $-642/mo · CoC ROI: -34.9%
⚠ Allowed in most zones. Must register with DBPR. Brickell condos — check building docs.

🏠 RENTAL COMPS

AVG MARKET RENT
$1,300/mo
RANGE
$1,300 – $1,300
CONFIDENCE
LOW
N/A
Our estimate $1,300/mo ✅ Inline with market
No comparable rentals found in 33184
Purchase + Close$139,050
Reno Cost$159,105
Holding (6mo)$12,845
Total All-In$311,000
ARV$431,430
Selling Costs 8%$34,514
Flip Profit+$85,916
Flip ROI51%

📍 NEIGHBORHOOD SCORE 🔒 Pro

🤖 SpillAI ANALYSIS 🔒 Pro

🔒 Pro Feature
AI deal narrative, risk flags, financing strategy & exit analysis from Claude
Upgrade to Pro

TOP UPGRADES BY ROI

📷 Upload photos for AI analysis
PriUpgradeCostValue AddROI
CRIT New A/C System $16,800 +$21,840 130%
CRIT Electrical Panel Upgrade $5,175 +$6,210 120%
CRIT Full Re-Pipe $10,650 +$11,715 110%
CRIT Professional Deep Clean $715 +$3,575 500%
CRIT Full Interior Paint $12,375 +$37,125 300%
RENO COST
$159,105
VALUE ADDED
+$296,430
OVERALL ROI
186%
🔨 LEAN FLIP Medium Confidence
  • • Strong forced equity potential (+$137,325)
  • • Excellent reno ROI (186%)
  • • Duplex — multiple income streams
  • • Strong DSCR (1.40x) — comfortably covers debt
👎 IS IT WORTH IT?
PROBABLY NOT — Risky
  • • Heavy negative cashflow ($-841/mo)
  • • Low barrier to entry ($11,560 cash needed)
  • • Has flip exit strategy if hold doesn't work
🛡 NEIGHBORHOOD SAFETY
5/10 Moderate
Some crime concerns, exercise normal caution
55
AI Deal Score
55/100
👍 Solid
Cash Flow
75$820/mo
Cap Rate
606.2%
CoC Return
508.1%
Freshness
4012 DOM
🔒
See full AI analysis
⬆️ Upgrade to Pro
🏠 OWNER / LANDLORD
Owner Not Yet Found County records searched automatically — open for manual lookup:
🔍 Search Miami Dade County Property Appraiser →

📈 10-YEAR EQUITY PROJECTION

🔨 FIX & FLIP ANALYSIS

SpillFeed · live

View all →
A
agonzalez0311707@gmail.com3d ago
📋 signed up for the checklist
AI
An I.22d ago
📤 shared an analysis
3859 Norwood Rd
📤 Orlando investor shared: 3859 Norwood Rd — Grade C, $-44/mo
JL
Jennifer L.27d ago
📊 ran AI analysis on
105 Montrose Ct
🔥 105 Montrose Ct in Belleville — 5.4% cap rate, Grade D
DS
Diego S.27d ago
💾 saved a deal
1408 12th Ave #201
💾 saved 1408 12th Ave #201 — $-5,190/mo cash flow F grade
RB
Rachel B.27d ago
📊 ran AI analysis on
1502 W Meadowbrook Ave
📊 New deal: 1502 W Meadowbrook Ave — Grade F, $450,000
MA
Miguel A.27d ago
👀 viewed a deal in
4019 W Bay TO Bay Blvd
👀 12 investors viewed 4019 W Bay TO Bay Blvd this week
SK
Sarah K.27d ago
📊 ran AI analysis on
601 W Ocean Dr #410
🔥 601 W Ocean Dr #410 in Hollywood — -3.1% cap rate, Grade F